Photo Gallery
Image Size (bytes)
Aviation 867166
Bus Makers 2334954
Companies Acquired by Hunslet 4620355
Crane Makers 16900875
E.B.Wilson 1821822
Fenton Murray and Wood 2123290
Greenwood and Batley 2969869
Hudswell Clarke 25353814
Hunslet Engine 40013422
J H McLaren 3069900
John Fowler 31579687
Kitson 3267156
Leeds Forge 354605
Mann 2532056
Manning Wardle 3705781
Misc 1214966
Other Manufacturers 4428726
Robert Hudson 3874020
Sun Foundry 1738214
Thomas Green 3357607
tools 1590998
Tram Makers 1228457
Works Plates 2895096
Yorkshire PSWCo 1666527
We rule it map amj 212436


Images remain copyrighted for 70 years after the death of their photographer or owner, making many of our images subject to copyright restrictions. Please check the list of photographic contributors for details of our photographic contributors. Pictures from Hunslet Engine Co and the companies it absorbed are reproduced with permission from the Hunslet Engine Archive


This website is maintained by AM Johnson and K Ward
Copyright © MMXIX. All rights reserved. Site Contacts